"THE GREATEST"
MUHAMMAD ALI

Tom Collins Former British And European Light Heavyweight Champion SIGNED And INSCRIBED Also DATED Photo

Tom Collins Former British And European Light Heavyweight Champion SIGNED And INSCRIBED Also DATED Photo

Tom Collins former British and European light heavyweight champion and World title challenger SIGNED, INSCRIBED "With Best Wishes" and DATED 1989 black & white 7" x 4 3/4" photo.

Condition mint (inscription slightly faded on best wishes)

Price: £30

Tom Collins vs Pedro van Raamsdonk - European Championship Title Fight 07/09/1988

Birth Date: 01-07-1955
Division: light heavyweight
Stance: orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″ / 180cm
Alias: Elton Collins
Country: United Kingdom
Residence: Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Birth Place: Curacao, Netherlands Antilles

Won: 26 (KO 19) + lost 22 (KO 10) + drawn 2 = 50
Rounds boxed: 318 KO% 38