"THE GREATEST"
MUHAMMAD ALI

Pat Mullings Former British Super Bantamweight Also Commonwealth Featherweight Champion SIGNED And INSCRIBED Promotional Photo

Pat Mullings Former British Super Bantamweight Also Commonwealth Featherweight Champion SIGNED And INSCRIBED Promotional Photo

Pat Mullings former British super bantamweight also Commonwealth featherweight champion SIGNED and INSCRIBED "All The Best" promotional 7" x 4 1/4" photo.

Condition mint

Price: £ SOLD

Please view shipping amounts or please contact us for any other enquiries.

Shipping Amount:   £

Name: Patrick Mullings
Alias: Schoolboy
Born: 19-10-1970
Birthplace: Harlesden, London, United Kingdom
Nationality: United Kingdom
Hometown: Harrow, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4½″ / 164cm
Reach: 65″ / 165cm
Manager: Frank Maloney

Amateur Highlights
* 1990 Runner-up as a bantamweight at ABA Championships
* 1992 ABA bantamweight champion

Professional Career
Won: 24 (KO 12) + lost 6 (KO 2) + drawn 0 = 30
rounds boxed 194 KO% 40