"THE GREATEST"
MUHAMMAD ALI

Mayweather And Golden Boy Promotions Co Promoted Boxing Evening Featuring Up And Coming Talent Official Onsite Ticket

Mayweather And Golden Boy Promotions Co Promoted Boxing Evening Featuring Up And Coming Talent Official Onsite Ticket

Mayweather and Golden Boy Promotions co-promoted boxing evening featuring Shawn Porter vs Julio Diaz II, Badou Jack vs Marco Antonio Periban and Julian Williams vs Hugo Centeno Jr official on-site stubless $25 ticket, 12th September 2013, MGM Grand, Premier Ball Room, Las Vegas.

Condition mint

Porter W unanimous decision
Jack - Draw
Williams - No contest

Price: £10

Shawn Porter (born October 27, 1987 in Akron, Ohio) is an undefeated American in the welterweight division.

He is known for being Manny Pacquiao's main sparring partner in his super bout against Miguel Cotto. On season 10 episode 5 of MTV's Made Shawn and his dad Kenny Porter helped Erin become a boxer.

Amateur Career
He compiled an astounding amateur record of 276-14. In 2007 he won the World Golden Gloves Championship but at the PanAm Games Shawn was knocked out in the second round by Cuban Emilio Correa.

Though he boasts amateur victories over current pro prospects Daniel Jacobs, Demetrius Andrade, Edwin Rodriguez, Shawn Estrada, and Jonathan Nelson, he came up just short in qualifying for the 2008 U.S. Olympics team.

Pro Career
Porter is trained by Freddie Roach and his father Kenny Porter at the Wild Card Gym.

Shawn won his first Championship belt, the Interim WBO NABO Light Middleweight title against Russell Jordan on ESPN's Friday Night Fights. On April 16, 2010 he knocked out veteran Raul Pinzon in just one round.

Move To Welterweight
In July 2010, Porter beat Ray Robinson in his first fight at Welterweight.

Porter's last fight was on October 15, 2010 against Hector Munoz.











Julio Díaz (born on December 24, 1979 in Jiquilpan, Michoacán, Mexico) is a Mexican in the Light Welterweight division. Díaz' is a former IBF Lightweight Champion, he is also the brother of boxing trainer Joel Díaz and former World Champion Antonio Díaz

Professional Career
Diaz captured the IBF lightweight interim title with a win over Ricky Quiles in 2006 and then IBF lightweight title with a knockout win over Jesús Chávez in February 2007.

On October 13, 2007, Diaz lost his title to the Mexican American Juan Díaz.

Julio Diaz vs Amir Khan
Loss - Unanimous Decision
Catch weight of 143lbs
Motorpoint Arena,Sheffield, Yorkshire

Julio Diaz vs Shawn Porter
Draw - Split Decision
Sports Arena, Los Angeles, California











Badou Jack (born 31 October 1983 in Stockholm) is an undefeated Swedish-Gambian. Known as "The Ripper", his current professional record stands at 15 wins, 0 losses with 10 knockouts.

Jack qualified for the 2008 Olympics for Gambia as a Middleweight and was the nation's flag bearer at the Opening Ceremonies.

Jack was born in Stockholm, Sweden to a Gambian father and Swedish mother. He began boxing in 2001 at the age of 18. In 2007, Jack was named the boxer of the year by the Swedish Boxing Federation. He represented Sweden at light-heavyweight before changing to Gambia, where he qualified for the 2008 Games.

At the 2nd AIBA African 2008 Olympic Qualifying Tournament he breezed through the competition to win; the final was a shutout win over DR Congo's Herry Saliku Biembe. At the Olympics he lost in the first round to India's Vijender Kumar.











Marco Antonio Peribán Hernández (born August 10, 1984 in El Arenal, Distrito Federal, Mexico) is an undefeated Mexican in the Super Middleweight division. He is signed with Oscar De La Hoya's Company Golden Boy Promotions.

Personal Life
He is the brother of the professional female boxer Guadalupe Periban, also signed with Golden Boy Promotions.

Amateur Career
Periban with an outstanding amateur career which included wins over American Shawn Porter. He had numerous national championships in Mexico, member of the Mexico national team, and in the 2006 Central American and Caribbean Games won a bronze medal.

Professional Career
Marco won his Pro Debut against Oscar Solis by third round knock-out. Periban is a very skilled fighter with one of the hardest punches of Mexican Boxing history and one of the few bright spots for Mexican boxing above 160 pounds.

Marco achieved international fame after his US and Golden Boy Promotions debut fight over the then 10-0 Roger & Floyd Mayweather´s Prospect Dion Savage, Jr. at San Diego, California. The fight lasted just 33 seconds as Periban knocked out Dion Savage with a fast left-right combination in the first round.











Name: Julian Williams
Alias: J Rock
Born: 05-04-1990
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″ / 178cm
Reach: 72½″ / 184cm

Trainer: Stephen Edwards

Amateur Career
* Began boxing at age 12
* 2009 U.S. National Championships (152 lbs.)
* Defeated Anthony Campbell 11-7
* Lost to Errol Spence 5-10
* 2009 National Golden Gloves (152 lbs.)
* Lost to Miroslav Lokes (NV) - Dec.











Hugo Centeno (born February 19, 1991 in Oxnard, California) is an undefeated Mexican American in the Welterweight division. Centeno is managed by Joel De La Hoya.

Amateur Career
Hugo had a 90-9 amateur record.

Professional Career
On September 17, 2010 Centeno beat the veteran Hector Rivera at the Nido Sport Center in Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico.