"THE GREATEST"
MUHAMMAD ALI

Undefeated Irish Super Flyweight Sensation Jamie Conlan SIGNED Hand Mitt Along With Belfast Boxing Figures Former Champ Neil Sinclair And John Breen

Undefeated Irish Super Flyweight Sensation Jamie Conlan SIGNED Hand Mitt Along With Belfast Boxing Figures Former Champ Neil Sinclair And John Breen

Undefeated Irish super-flyweight sensation Jamie Conlan SIGNED hand mitt along with Belfast boxing figures former British welterweight champion Neil Sinclair (inscribed "Best Wishes") and trainer John Breen.

Price: £35

Please view shipping amounts or please contact us for any other enquiries.

Shipping Amount:   £

Jamie Conlan
Bouts: 14
Rounds: 75
KOs: 57%

Alias: 'The Mexican'
Born: 10/10/1986/ age 28
Debut: 06/11/2009/ age 23
Division: super flyweight
Stance: orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″ / 170cm
Residence: Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Birth place: Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom












Neil Sinclair aka Sinky (born 23 February 1974 in Belfast, Northern Ireland). He usually fights at light middleweight or the divisions either side.

Amateur Career
Sinclair boxed for Ireland as an amateur and won a bronze medal at the World Junior Championships at Montreal in 1992 and also won a gold for Northern Ireland at the 1994 Commonwealth Games in Victoria, Canada.

Professional Career
Sinclair turned professional in April 1995, winning his first fight at the Ulster Hall, Belfast, in which he knocked out Marty Duke on a card that included Darren Corbett and the final fight in the career of Damien Denny.

In June 2007, Sinclair announced his retirement although he decided to return to boxing within a couple of months.

In May 2009, Sinclair won the Irish light-middleweight title with a stoppage victory over Henry Coyle at the Odyssey Arena, Belfast.

Writing
He writes a regular column for Irish-boxing.com, entitled Sinky Says.