"THE GREATEST"
MUHAMMAD ALI

Buddy Walker Former Heavyweight Contender 1939 to 1949 Fought Men Such As Moore And Savold Plus Maxim And Godoy SIGNED And INSCRIBED Boxing Pose Photo

Buddy Walker Former Heavyweight Contender 1939 to 1949 Fought Men Such As Moore And Savold Plus Maxim And Godoy SIGNED And INSCRIBED Boxing Pose Photo

Jack "Buddy" Walker former heavyweight contender 1939 to 1949 fought men such as Archie Moore, Lee Savold, Joey Maxim, Arturo Godoy, Jimmy Bivins and Joe Baksi SIGNED (white fountain pen) and INSCRIBED "My Best Regards Sincerely" boxing pose black & white photo. Mounted and presented in removable frame measuring 13 1/2" x 15 1/2".

Condition very good (light horizontal creases)

Price: £125

Please view shipping amounts or please contact us for any other enquiries.

Shipping Amount:   £

Buddy Walker
bouts: 115
Rounds: 891
KOs: 31%
Alias: Jack Walker
Born: 1914-00-00
Debut: 03-04-1939
Division: Heavyweight
Height: 5′ 11″ / 180cm
Residence: Columbus, Ohio, USA

W 79 L 31 D 5
36 KOs 13KOs