"THE GREATEST"
MUHAMMAD ALI

Gervonta Davis 3 Weight World Champion SIGNED Early Career Promotional Card

Gervonta Davis 3 Weight World Champion SIGNED Early Career Promotional Card

Gervonta Davis 3 weight World champion SIGNED (silver sharpie) early career promotional 7" x 5" card.

Condition excellent

Price: £30

Name: Gervonta Davis
Born: 07-11-1994 (Age:20)
Birthplace: USA
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Stance: Orthodox

Alias: Rambo
Manager: Al Haymon
Trainer: Calvin Ford

Amateur Career
2012 National Golden Gloves Champion (123 lb.)
*defeated Joet Gonzalez (CA) Dec.
*defeated Hector Rendon (NV) Dec.
*defeated Joseph Rodriquez (TX) Dec.

2012 U.S. Boxing National Championships
*lost to Joet Gonzalez (CA) DQ

3-time National Silver Gloves Champion
2-time PAL Champion